BLUETTI AC180P Portable Power Station | 1,800W 1,440Wh

Part number: BE-AC180P

Recommended retail price $1,499.00 inc GST

Login to see dealer pricing

DETAILS


BLUETTI AC180P

1,440 Wh that charges in about an hour

The AC180P packs a 1,440 Wh LiFePO₄ battery and an 1,800 W pure sine wave inverter into a 16 kg unit you can carry with one hand. It is a solid all-rounder for weekends away, the caravan, a tradie’s ute or keeping the fridge and internet going in a blackout.

Power Lifting Mode runs heating loads up to 2,700 W. With Turbo Charging it pulls 1,440 W from the wall and reaches 80% in about 45 minutes. It also charges from up to 500 W of solar, your car or a generator.

Nine outputs cover the lot: two AC outlets, a 100 W USB-C, four USB-A, a regulated 12 V car outlet and a 15 W wireless pad. Monitor and control it from the BLUETTI App over Bluetooth.

1,440 Wh
LiFePO₄ capacity
1,800 W
Rated AC output
2,700 W
Power Lifting Mode
45 min
To 80% (turbo AC)
3,500+
Cycles to 80%

Why buy BLUETTI from us

Your local BLUETTI specialists

A power station is a big purchase. Buy it from a local team that will still be here to help long after the sale.

✓A real shop in Sydney

We’re a bricks and mortar store, not a faceless online warehouse. You can visit us, or pick up your order from our Sydney shop.

✓Talk to a real person in Australia

Call or message our Sydney team (details on our contact page). You’ll speak to someone local who knows BLUETTI, not an overseas call centre.

✓Shipped Australia-wide

We send BLUETTI orders to every state and territory, from the city to the bush.

✓Sized right, first time

Tell us what you want to run and for how long. We’ll check the BLUETTI AC180P is the right size and match it with the right panels, charger and cables.

✓Local support after you buy

Questions about setting it up, charging or getting the most from your BLUETTI? Our team here in Australia is happy to help.

✓The whole setup in one place

We stock the BLUETTI power stations, panels, chargers, cables and mounting trays that work together, so you can get everything from one store.

Ask us a questionMake us your first stop for BLUETTI.

BLUETTI AC180P features: 1,440Wh LiFePO4, 1,800W AC output, 2,700W power lifting, 1,440W charging, 500W solar

BLUETTI AC180P charging from a wall socket, solar panels, car and generator

Charging

One hour to charge, all day to power

Pick the AC charging speed to suit: Silent (about 260 W, about 45 dB), Standard (about 1,000 W) or Turbo (about 1,440 W, about 1.3–1.8 hours to full).

  • ✓Solar input up to 500 W, 12–60 V DC open circuit, 10 A: about 2.8–3.3 hours in good sun
  • ✓Car charging from a 12 V or 24 V socket: about 12–12.5 hours (12 V) or 6.3–6.8 hours (24 V)
  • ✓Generator charging
  • ✓Pass-through charging: power your gear while it charges

BLUETTI AC180P carried by hand at camp, on a jetty and in the bush

BLUETTI AC180P portable power station front panel

Frequently asked questions

What can the AC180P run?

Anything up to 1,800 W in total: a camp fridge, coffee maker, microwave, power tools, laptops and TV. In Power Lifting Mode it runs heating loads up to 2,700 W. As a guide from Bluetti, a 100 W load runs for about 7.6 hours (1,440 Wh × 90% × 85% ÷ 115 W). Fridges and other compressor loads don’t follow that formula.

How long does it take to charge?

From the wall, about 1.3–1.8 hours in Turbo mode (80% in about 45 minutes). From 500 W of solar, about 2.8–3.3 hours in good sun. From a car socket, about 12–12.5 hours at 12 V or 6.3–6.8 hours at 24 V.

Can I charge it from solar panels or the car?

Yes. Solar panels need a total open circuit voltage of 12–60 V, up to 500 W, with MC4 connectors; Bluetti suggests one PV350 or two PV200 panels. For faster charging on the move, add a BLUETTI Charger 1 alternator charger.

Can I add an expansion battery?

No. Bluetti says the AC180P doesn’t support capacity expansion. It can be recharged from a B80 battery (Aviation to DC7909 cable) or a B230/B300 (P090D cable) in Power Bank Mode.

Can it charge and power my gear at the same time?

Yes, it supports pass-through charging, so it can sit between the wall and your devices.

Can I use it in the cold?

It discharges from -20 °C to 40 °C but should only be charged from 0 °C to 40 °C. Don’t charge it below freezing.

Still got a question? Our Sydney team is happy to help. Get in touch and you’ll talk to a real person in Australia.


FEATURES


  • ✓1,440 Wh LiFePO₄ battery (40 V, 36 Ah)
  • ✓3,500+ cycles to 80% capacity
  • ✓1,800 W pure sine wave inverter, 2,700 W surge
  • ✓Power Lifting Mode for heating loads up to 2,700 W
  • ✓1,440 W turbo AC charging, about 45 minutes to 80%
  • ✓Silent, Standard and Turbo AC charging modes
  • ✓Up to 500 W solar input, 12–60 V DC
  • ✓Charges from a 12 V or 24 V car socket or a generator
  • ✓9 outputs including 100 W USB-C and 15 W wireless pad
  • ✓BLUETTI App control over Bluetooth
  • ✓About 16 kg, 340 × 247 × 317 mm
  • ✓5 year warranty

Make it a complete setup

Pairs well with

Bluetti AC180 / AC180P / Elite 200 / Premium 200 Battery Tray Mount
Bluetti AC180 / AC180P / Elite 200 / Premium 200 Battery Tray Mount

Battery tray made for the AC180P: lock it down in the ute, 4WD or van.

View product

Bluetti Charger 1 560W Alternator Fast Car Charger for Power Stations with DC Input Cables
Bluetti Charger 1 560W Alternator Fast Car Charger for Power Stations with DC Input Cables

Charger 1 alternator charger: far quicker than the car socket while you drive.

View product

Bluetti Pv350 Solar Panel | 350W
Bluetti Pv350 Solar Panel | 350W

Bluetti’s recommended panel for the AC180P’s 500 W solar input.

View product

WHAT'S INCLUDED?


  • 1 × BLUETTI AC180P Portable Power Station

Want to check exactly which cables come with it? Please contact our team and we’ll confirm before you order.

SPECIFICATIONS


Battery

Capacity1,440 Wh (40 V, 36 Ah)
ChemistryLiFePO₄ (lithium iron phosphate)
Life cycles3,500+ cycles to 80% of original capacity
Shelf lifeRecharge to 40–60% every 3–6 months
Management systemMPPT controller, BMS

Output

AC outlets2 × 230 V, 1,800 W total
Inverter typePure sine wave
Surge / Power Lifting2,700 W
USB-C1 × 100 W max
USB-A4 × 5 V / 3 A (2 pairs, 15 W total per pair)
12 V DC outlet1 × 12 V / 10 A car outlet (regulated)
Wireless charging pad1 × 15 W max

Input / Charging

AC input (Turbo)1,440 W
AC input (Standard)1,000 W max
Solar input500 W max, 12–60 V DC open circuit, 10 A
Car input12 / 24 V from cigarette lighter socket
Max input1,440 W
AC charging time (Turbo)About 1.3–1.8 hours
Solar charging time (500 W)About 2.8–3.3 hours (good sun, ideal angle)
Car charging time (12 V / 24 V)About 12–12.5 hours / 6.3–6.8 hours
Pass-through chargingYes

General

WeightAbout 16 kg
Dimensions (L × W × D)340 × 247 × 317 mm
Charging temperature0 °C to 40 °C
Discharging temperature-20 °C to 40 °C (1,500 W max from 30 °C to 40 °C)
Storage temperature-20 °C to 40 °C
AppBLUETTI App (Bluetooth)
CertificationsUKCA, PSE, TELEC, RCM, CE, CA65, UL Standard
Warranty5 years
SKU BE-AC180P
Barcode # 6970991292910
Brand Bluetti
Capacity 1,440Wh
Weight 16 kg
Battery Chemistry LiFePO4
Ac Output 1,800W (2,700W Power Lifting)
Shipping Weight 19.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.420m
Shipping Height 0.470m
Shipping Length 0.330m
Shipping Cubic 0.065142000m3

(BE-AC180P)

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other SPC Enterprises Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category